Milton Keynes City FC Roll of Honour

2015 - 2016 Season

Team name

 

Honour

 

 

 

u16 Gems

 

2016 Bucks Girls Football League U16 National Futsal Bucks Winners and Runners Up

u15 Opals

 

2015-2016 Bucks Girls Football League u15s Division 1 Runners up

u13 Amethysts

 

2015-2016 Bucks Girls Football League u13s Cup Finalists

u13 Amethysts

 

2015-2016 Bucks Girls Football League u13s Division Champions

u13 Amethysts

 

2016 MK City Tournamanet Cup Runners Up

u12 Pearls

 

2016 Bucks Girls Football League U12 North Division Winners

u12 Pearls

 

2016 Bucks Girls Football League U12 PREM Division Winners

u12 Pearls

  2016 MK City Tournamanet Cup Runners Up

u12 Crystals

 

2015-2016 Bucks Girls Football League u12s Cup Winners

u12 Crystals

 

2016 MK City Tournamanet Cup Winners

u10 Diamonds

 

2015-2016 Bucks Girls Football League u10s Cup Finalists

u9 Jades

 

2015-2016 Bucks Girls Football League u9s Cup Finalists

2014 - 2015 Season

Team name

 

Honour

 

   

u15 Lions

 

2015 MK Border Counties U15 County Cup Winners

u15 Lions

 

2015 MK Border Counties U15 League Cup Winners

u15 Gems

 

2015 Woburn and Wavendon FC Lionesses 6-a-side Tournament U15 Cup Winners

u15 Gems

 

2015 Carterton Town FC 5-a-side Tournament U15 Cup Winners

u15 Gems

 

2015 Hazelmere 6-a-side Tournament U16 Cup Winners

u15 Gems

 

2015 Bucks Girls Football League U15 Cup Winners

u15 Gems

 

2015 Bucks Girls Football League U15 Division Runners Up

u11 Crystals

 

2015 Bucks Girls Football League U11 League Cup Winners

u11 Crystals

 

2015 Bucks Girls Football League U11 Winter/Spring Division Winners

u13 Amethysts

 

2015 Bucks Girls Football League u13s Division 2 champions

Ladies

 

2015 Cup Winners and Runners up of the Lauton Tournament both teams in the Final

2013 - 2014 Season

Team name

 

Honour

Saints

 

MKDDL U14 Division 2 Spring League Champions 2014

Lions

 

MK Border Counties U14 League Winners

Lions

 

MK Border Counties U14 League Cup Winners

Gems

 

2014 Carterton Town FC 6-a-side Tournament U14 Cup Winners

Gems

 

2014 Bucks Girls Football League U14 North Division Champions

Crystals

 

2014 Bucks Girls Football League U11 Autumn Division Winners

Crystals

 

2014 Bucks Girls Football League U10 League Cup Winners

Ladies

 

2014 Berks & Bucks Women's Junior Trophy Runners Up

Saints

 

2014 - MKDDL u13 Division 4 Champions

2012 - 2013 Season

Team name   Honour
Ladies   Thames Valley Women's League Division One Champions
Ladies   Thames Valley Women's League Cup Runners Up
Ladies   Manager (Ronni Sunderland) Wins Bucks Sports Award
Diamonds   Berks & Bucks U18 Girls County Cup Runners Up
Falcons   Milton Keynes City 6-a-side U16 Boys Cup Winners
Tigers   MK Border Counties U15 Division One Runners Up
Tigers   MK Border Counties U15 League Cup Runners Up
Tigers   Milton Keynes City 6-a-side U15 Boys Cup Winners
Tigers   Dunstable Town 11-a-side Tournament U15 Boys Winners
Rubys   Bucks Girls Football League Division Two Joint Champions
Rubys   Milton Keynes City 6-a-side U15 Girls Cup Winners
Rubys   Hazelmere 6-a-side Cup Winners
Panthers   MK Border Counties U14 League Cup Runners Up
Eagles   MK Border Counties U13 Division Three Champions
Gems   Bucks Girls Football League U13 North Division Champions
Gems   Bucks Girls Football League U13 Cup Runners Up
Gems   Milton Keynes City 6-a-side U13/U14 Girls Plate Runners Up
Sapphires   Bucks Girls Football League U12 North Division Runners Up
Saints   MKDDL U12 Division 5 Runners Up
Pirates   MKDDL Indoor 5-a-side Tournament Winners
Wolves   MKDDL U10 Division 5 Runners Up
Wolves   Milton Keynes City 6-a-side U10 Boys Plate Runners Up
Wolves   MKDDL Indoor 5-a-side Tournament Runners Up

2011 - 2012 Season

Team Name   Honour
Ladies   Thames Valley Counties Women's League Division 3 Champions
Ladies   Thames Valley Counties Women's League Cup Winners
Pumas   MK Border Counties U18 Boys Division One Champions
Pumas   MK Border Counties U18 Boys Cup Runners Up
Pumas   Berks & Bucks U18 County Cup Runners Up
Diamonds   Bucks Girls Football League U16 North Division Champions
Diamonds   Bucks Girls Football League U16 Cup Runners Up
Pearls   Milton Keynes City 6-a-side U16 Plate Runners Up
Tigers   Butlins Football Festival U14 Boys Runners Up
Tigers   Milton Keynes City 6-a-side U14 Boys Cup Winners
Rubys   Water Eaton Youth 6-a-side U14 Girls Cup Runners Up
Panthers   Willen World Cup U13 Boys Shield Winners
Panthers   Steeple Claydon 6-a-side U13 Boys Cup Winners Up
Eagles   Milton Keynes City 6-a-side U12 Boys Cup Runners Up
Eagles   Steeple Claydon 6-a-side U12 Boys Cup Runners Up
Saints   City Colts 6-a-side U11 Boys Shield Runners Up
Sapphires   Milton Keynes City 6-a-side U11 Girls Plate Winners
Sapphires   Water Eaton Youth 6-a-side U11 Girls Cup Runners Up
Jades   Milton Keynes 6-a-side U10 Girls Cup Winners

2010 - 2011 Season

Team Name   Honour
Pumas   MK Border Counties U16 Boys Division One Winners
Pumas   MK Border Counties U16 Boys League Cup Winners
Pumas   Milton Keynes City 6-a-side U17 Cup Runners Up
Diamonds   Kempston 11-a-side Girls Tournament U15 Winners
Diamonds   Bucks Girls Football League North U15 Runners Up
Pearls   Milton Keynes City 6-a-side U15 Girls Plate Runners Up
Pearls   Water Eaton Youth 6-a-side U15 Girls Cup Runners Up
Tigers   MK Border Counties U13 Boys Division One Winners
Tigers   Milton Keynes City 6-a-side U13 Boys Cup Winners
Tigers   Water Eaton Youth 6-a-side U13 Boys Cup Winners
Tigers   Woburn Lions 6-a-side U13 Boys Winners
Tigers   City Colts 6-a-side U13 Boys Runners Up
Lions   MK Border Counties U13 Boys Division Two Winners
Lions   MK Wanderers 6-a-side U13 Boys Cup Winners
Rubys   Milton Keynes City 6-a-side U13 Girls Plate Winners
Panthers   Milton Keynes City 6-a-side U12 Boys Cup Winners
Gems   Bucks Girls Football League North U12 Winners 
Eagles    Milton Keynes City 6-a-side U11 Boys Plate Runners Up 
Saints    MK Wanderers 6-a-side U10 Boys Shield Winners 
Jades    Kempston 6-a-side Tournament U9 Girls Runners Up

2009 - 2010 Season

Team name   Honour
Diamonds   Milton Keynes City 6-a-side U14 Girls Shield Runners Up
Tigers   Berks & Bucks U12 Boys County Cup Winners
Gems   Bucks Girls Football League U11 Cup Winners
Gems   Mursley 6-a-side Tournament U11 Winners
Gems   Milton Keynes 6-a-side U11 Shield Winners

2008 - 2009 Season

Team name   Honour
Diamonds   City Belles 6-a-side U13 Girls Plate Winners
Tigers   MK Border Counties U11 Boys Division One Runners Up
Rubys   Hazelmere 6-a-side U11 Girls Plate Winners
Gems   Milton Keynes City 6-a-side U10 Girls Shield Winners
Eagles   Milton Keynes City 6-a-side U9 Boys Plate Runners Up

2007 - 2008 Season

Team name   Honour
Diamonds   MKDJ7's U12 Girls Shield Winners
Tigers   MKDJ7's U10 Boys League Winners
Tigers   MKDJ7's U10 Boys League Cup Winners

Thank you to Milton Keynes City FC club sponsors

Print Print | Sitemap
© Milton Keynes City FC

This website was created using 1&1 MyWebsite.